|
|
|
Neosho Daily News - Neosho, MO
  • Neosho Wildcat Xtreme Team roundup

    • email print
  • The Neosho Wildcat Xtreme Team dominated their youth counterparts the past two weeks with tournaments in Carthage and Kansas City, Mo., as well as Ozark, Mo., and Tulsa, Okla.
    The Xtreme team turned in 12 first place finishers at Carthage last week, with nine more coming at Ozark. They finished with four first place champions at Oak Park High School in Kansas City.
    Carthage
    Tournament
    Jan. 12
    At Carthage, Mo.
    6-under
    Jonathon Chrisco, first place
    Jack Lankford, first
    Bostyn Patterson, first
    Joel Walker, first
    Brody Crane, third
    Wyatt Friend, third
    Carter Howard, third
    Will Meyer, third
    Cayden Larsen, sixth
    8-under
    Andrew Fears, second
    Ryken Shallenburger, second
    Hayden Crane, third
    Raymond Hembree, third
    Robert Ball, fourth
    Wyatt Friend, fourth
    10-under
    Zane Cotton, first
    Kale Schrader, first
    Braxton Crane, first
    Drayke Perry, second
    Nate Copeland, fourth
    Julian Ethridge, fourth
    Braedyn Main, fourth
    Cal Kivett, fifth
    12-under
    Trevon Letts, first
    Dalton Hembree, first
    Mason Ray, third
    Kale Schrader, third
    Trenton Young, third
    Seth Byrd, fourth
    14-under
    Dalton Hembree, first
    Gannon Millard, first
    Sam Townsend, first
    Zack Ankney, second
    Trentin Ethridge, second
    Adrian Hitchcock, second
    Tyson Hice, third
    Joey Williams, third
    Victory
    Tournament
    Jan. 12
    At Oak Park High School (Kansas City, Mo.)
    6-under
    Nicholas Shaeffer, first
    10-under
    Cayden Auch, first
    Landon Kivett, fourth
    Skylar Lumpkins, fourth
    Marcus Shaeffer, fifth
    14-under
    Dakota Bronson, first
    Trey Smith, first
    Dalton Kivett, second
    Ozark
    Tournament
    Jan. 5
    At Ozark, Mo.
    6-under
    Wyatt Friend, first
    Nicholas Shaeffer, first
    Jack Lankford, second
    8-under
    Hayden Crane, first
    10-under
    Zane Cotton, first
    Skylar Lumpkins, first
    Kale Schrader, first
    Marcus Shaeffer, second
    Julian Ethridge, fourth
    Braedyn Main, fourth
    12-under
    Braxton Barnes, second
    Zane Persinger, second
    Kale Schrader, second
    Robert Davis, third
    Page 2 of 2 -
    14-under
    Trentin Ethridge, first
    Tyson Hice, first
    Gannon Millard, first
    Zack Ankney, second
    United States Jr. Open
    Championships
    Jan. 5
    At Tulsa, Okla.
    10-under
    55 pounds — Landon Kivett, sixth
    64 — Cayden Auch, sixth

        calendar