Votes Percent
Precincts counted (of 22) 22 100.00
Registered voters – total 35,066
Ballots cast – total 2,749
Voter turnout – total 7.84

Neosho R-5 School District
Jonathan Russell 410
David Pevahouse 154
William G. Weber 384
Mike Stauffer 539

Seneca R-7 School District
Vote for 2
Lee Hall 386
Suzanne Brown 348
Roger Robertson 292
Frank Ikerd 286

East Newton R-VI School District
Vote for 2
Vicky Rawlins 433
Mark Knight 486
Keith Guinn 445
Martin L.D. Lindsted 47
East Newton School Bond Issue
Yes 306
No 468

McDonald County R-1 School District
Vote for 2
Chris A. Smith. . .789 36.80
Frank Woods . . . .830 38.71
Camille Graves. . 517 24.11

McDonald County School Bond Issue
Yes 1,015 76.26
No 316 23.74

Anderson East Alderman
Gene Cantrell 101 99.02

Anderson West Alderman
Chester Neel 37 97.37

Goodman Mayor
Greg Richmond 81 65.32
J.R. Fisher 43 34.68

Goodman Tax Collector
Dawn Bunch 105 99.06

Goodman North Alderman
Crystal Vaughan 11 14.47
Kristin Lett 21 27.63
Alice Wilson Kezar 44 57.89

Goodman South Alderman
Bill Hess 40 97.56

Noel Mayor
John D. Lafley 58 41.13
Steve Kelly 32 22.70
Lewis Davis 39 27.66
Maurice Haney 10 7.09

Noel City Collector
Nancy Irish 126 99.21

Noel Marshall
Paul Gardner 81 60.90

Noel North Alderman
Linda Glendenning. . . 22 100.00

Noel South Alderman 2 YR
Tammy White 48 92.31

Noel South Alderman 1 YR Unexp.
William Rose 40 88.89

Noel West Alderman 2 YR
Faye Davis 36 73.47

Noel West Alderman 1 YR Unexp.
Genaro Salas 8 42.11
Nancy Zoerlin 1 5.26
Gary Poynor 1 5.26
David Cristie 1 5.26
Lonnie Huckaby 1 5.26
Don Amos Jr. 1 5.26
Warren Penn 1 5.26

Noel West Alderman 1 YR Unexp.
John Bunch 1 5.26
Lonnie Stetina 1 5.26
Sherry Shurback 1 5.26
Almeda Freeman 1 5.26

Pineville North Alderman
Jim Gray 17 23.94
Larry W. Henson 15 21.13
Gregg Sweeten 39 54.93

Pineville South Alderman
Ann Crowder-Sani 30 96.77

Diamond R-IV School District
Vote for 2
Beth Nickolaisen 204 28.06
John Littlefield 172 23.66
Max Struewing 82 11.28
Chris Macy 265 36.45

Westview C-6 School District
Vote for 2
Max Drake 32 48.48
Michele Babbitt 21 31.82
Amber Haase 13 19.70

City of Neosho Councilman
Vote for 2
Steve P. Hart 297 47.83
Tom Workman 298 47.99

City of Diamond Mayor
Shane Hunter 83 57.24

City of Stark City Trustee
Vote for 2
Jack N. Cook 14 50.00
Gene Stickler 14 50.00

City of Granby Mayor
Ronald L. Arnall (RL). . .104 34.44
Craig W. Hopper . . . .98 32.45
Paul Ferguson . . . . . . 90 29.80
Martin Lindsted . . . . . .5 1.66

City of Granby Municipal Judge
Steve White 278 99.29

City of Granby City Collector
Sharon Stephenson . . .201 67.45
George Kelly . . . . . . .. . . .97 32.55

City of Diamond City Councilman E. Ward 2 YR
Billie Jo Hardy 49 96.08

City of Diamond City Councilman W. Ward 2 YR
Brenda Schmitt 70 76.09
Jennifer A. Towe 21 22.83

City of Fairview Councilman N. Ward
Florence Belt 13 100.00

City of Fairview Councilman S. Ward
Pam McNee 14 87.50

City of Granby For Alderman N. 2 YR
Travis Gamble 55 48.67
Melinda Stribling 58 51.33

City of Granby For Alderman S. Ward
Ira Hawkins 165 98.21

City of Seneca Alderman Ward 1 2 YR
BJ Baca 15 16.13
Bob Wilson 60 64.52
Donald Ackerson 18 19.35

City of Seneca Alderman Ward 2 2 YR
Cecil Vance 53 52.48
Skyler Jones 14 13.86
Bruce Jeffers . . . . . . .33 32.67

City of Seneca Alderman Ward 3 2 YR
Hack Zane 70 95.89

Town of Linda For Trustee
Vote for 2
Bruce Anderson . . . . .86 34.40
Denny Holdgrafer. . . .83 33.20
Douglas Reid . . . . . . . . 27 10.80
Robert W. Maples . . . . .48 19.20

Village of Newtonia Trustee
Vote for 2
Arlinda Riggs 19 52.78
Dale Landreth 17 47.22

Village of Stella Trustee
Vote for 3
Bill Alsop 14 35.00
Betty Jean Bishop. . .14 35.00
Peggy Clarkson . . .12 30.00

Village of Ritchey Trustee 2 YR
Vote for 2
Tamara D. McDonnell. . . .17 48.57
Jerry Hawkins . . . . . .18 51.43

Village of Ritchey Trustee 1 YR
Vote for 2
Lewis L. Marion 18 51.43
Carolyn Marion 17 48.57

Seneca Special Road District Road Commissioner 3 YR
Gale Webb 228 42.38
Robert (Bob) Murray. . .190 35.32
S. Dale Ramsey . . 116 21.56

Seneca Area Fire Protection District Board of Directors 6 YR
Roy Lankford . . . 206 99.04

Seneca Area Fire Protection District Board of Directors 4 YR unexp.
Rayma L. Hinz . . .. . . 65 35.52
Brook A. Leonard . . .118 64.48