Missouriwrestling.com State Rankings

CLASS 3

Team

1. Neosho

2. Kearney

3. Smithville

4. Rolla

5. Platte County

 

106

1. Cayden Auch, Neosho

2. Garrett Deason, Kearney

3. Jackson Shea, Battle

4. Anthony Cederberg, Rolla

5. Austin Wadlow, Farmington

6. Kyler Carter, WC

7. Christian Finley, Willard

8. Grant Garrett, Camdenton

 

113

1. Nathan Pullman, Rolla

2. Brayden Bradley, Belton

3. James Freitag, Kearney

4. Oscar Ortiz, McDonald County

5. Kolton Sanders, Neosho

6. Ben Bohr, St. Charles

7. Cam Steinhoff, LIBW

8. Nick Lindley, Fort Zumwalt South

 

120

1. Cody Phippen, Platte County

2. Clayton Singh, Kearney

3. Dalen Moore, Carthage

4. Jakob Gerow, McDonald County

5. Trent Starr, Grain Valley

6. Evan Winder, Helias

7. Josh Copher, Webb City

8. Kyle Crawford, Farmington

9. Brady Franklin, Neosho

10. James Short, Hillsboro

 

126

1. Dalton Landreth, MAR

2. Caleb Benshoof, Grain Valley

3. Zach Fennell, Rolla

4. Nick Norbury, Carthage

5. Tyler Leonard, HANN

6. Michael Taylor, Republic

7. Bret Camerer, Neosho

8. Nick Short, Hillsboro

9. Noah Patton, PAC

10. Skyler Harris, Branson

 

132

1. Trenton Young, Neosho

2. Andrew Shea, Battle

3. Blake Ackerman, Smithville

4. Devan Lewis, Kearney

5. Holden Hughes, Carl Junction

6. Austin Kincaid, Platte County

7. Gage Kassing, Pacific

8. Alex Clutter, St. Charles

9. Cam Legrand, Fort Zumwalt East

 

138

1. Sam Frankowski, Rockwood Summit

2. Braxton Barnes, Neosho

3. Caden Green, Kearney

4. Coleman Brainerd, Rolla

5. Christian Zeik, LIBW

6. Tallon Heimbach, Willard

7. Mitchell Bohlken, Smithville

8. Gabe Blain, Camdenton

 

152

1. Jacob Warren, WIN

2. Alex Rivera, Smithville

3. Joe Biondo, Belton

4. Garrett Ruby, HAN

5. Ben Courtney, PAC

6. Corbin Pugh, Carthage

7. Jackson Carreaga, Helias Catholic

8. Alex Rothman, Neosho

9. Kade Hicks, Webb City

10. DeMarco Poole, Mcclure

 

160

1. Andrew Gamble, Belton

2. Aidan Morley, Ladue

3. Jerrett Villinger, Warrensburg

4. Chase Mercer, Fort Zumwalt South

5. Nick Bollinger, Smithville

6. Jeremiah Lawson, Neosho

 

182

1. Ryan Yarnell, Windsor

2. Joey Williams, Neosho

3. Dakota Schmidt, Platte County

4. Sam East, Harrisonville

5. Lewis Caples, RS

6. Matt Witthar, Kearney

7. David Carter, Union

8. Chris Greene, Cape Girardeau

9. Jack Goin, Belton

10. Jesse Cassatt, Carl Junction

 

220

1. Sage Smart, Platte County

2. Charles McCracken, Westminster Christian

3. Dalton Berg, Farmington

4. Zane Persinger, Neosho

5. Garrett Barker, Kearney

6. Justin Mowry, St. Charles

 

285

1. Adrian Hitchcock, Neosho

2. Zeke Wall, Carl Junction

3. Bronnie Kinser, McDonald County

4. Jonathan York, University City

5. Logan Porter, Desoto

6. David Toese, WC

7. Joe Becker, Hillsboro

8. Matthew Knopp, Platte County

9. Derron Funches, HAZE

 

Class 1

Team

1. Whitfield

2. Seneca

3. Gallatin

4. Father Tolton

5. Summit Christian

6. Richmond

7. Lawson

8. Marceline

9. Lathrop

10. Knob Noster

 

113

1. Levi Connelly, Seneca

2. Ross Critten, Gallatin

3. Connor McAteer, Whitfield

4. Cooper Fisher, Marceline

5. Tim Speer, Mid-Buchanan

6. Lucas Laux, Fatima

 

132

1. Austin Bowman, Richmond

2. Dawson Stephens, Seneca

3. Drake Eychaner, North Andrew

4. Jadon Henry, North Callaway

5. Dallas Larsen, Warsaw

6. Dalton Bridges, Blair Oaks

 

138

1. J.R. Ritter, Whitfield

2. Ethan Smith, Buffalo

3. Max Roark, Seneca

4. Tristan Blair, Lathrop

5. Kade Kennedy, Plattsburg

6. Kooper Wilson, Versailles

 

145

1. Dalton Hembree, Seneca

2. Tyler Ross, Lawson

3. Luke West, Hallsville

4. Drayton Harris, Gallatin

5. Cullen Bruner, Marceline

6. Joshua Garner, Cle. NJROTC

 

160

1. Jarrett Jacques, Father Tolton

2. Kolby Estes, Warsaw

3. Dayton Fields, Seneca

4. Chad Maupin, North Callaway

5. Khalil Walker, Brookfield

6. Lawrence Bourrage, Cle. NJROTC

 

170

1. Zac Russell, Whitfield

2. Andrew Martin, Holden

3. Floyd Miller, Buffalo

4. Kenton Delana, Richmond

5. Rylan Chrisman, Marceline

6. Cole Hatfield, Seneca

 

195

1. Kodie Bellury, Knob Noster

2. Alvaro Porras, Lexington

3. Trenton Holloway, Summit Christian

4. Jadan Whitney, Trenton

5. Skyleer Commons, Seneca

6. Trevor Bodine, Centralia

 

220

1. Brett Campbell, Summit Christian

2. William Boldt, Whitfield

3. Graydee Rains, Gallatin

4. Mason Own, Trenton

5. Colten Kenady, Buffalo

6. Kale Schrader, Seneca