The Neosho Wildcats and the McDonald County Mustangs were both represented when the Southwest Missouri Football Coaches Association released its all-region selections for Class 4.

Neosho earned eight selections: senior offensive lineman Ryan Slade, senior defensive lineman Kipp Box, and senior linebacker Tre Letts (first team); senior offensive lineman Sean Moran, senior running back Cade Lyerla, and junior linebacker Sam Cook (second team); senior defensive end Drew Osborn and junior defensive back Quincey Willis (honorable mention).

McDonald County picked up three: senior offensive lineman Elliott Wolfe and senior running back Oakley Roessler (second team) and junior defensive back Michael Williams (honorable mention).

— The Seneca Indians earned seven nods in Class 3: sophomore punter Lance Stephens (first team) and senior offensive lineman Elijah Dodson, junior running back Trey Wilson, junior wide receiver Preston Armstrong, junior tight end Daythen Long, senior linebacker Harris Griffith, and senior defensive back Miguel Bonilla (second team).

— The Diamond Wildcats picked up four in Class 1: senior offensive lineman Owen Gray, junior running back Cameron Addington, senior wide receiver Colby Housh, and junior defensive back Kolbe Jones (honorable mention).

 

SMFCA ALL-REGION

CLASS 4

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

OL: Darius Facen, Rolla

OL: Sebastian Agnew, West Plains

OL: Jake Swope, West Plains

OL: Ryan Slade, Neosho

OL: Matt Miller, Webb City

OL: Keegan O'Dell, Marshfield

RB: Brayden Lidgard, West Plains

RB: Durand Henderson, Webb City

RB: Joe Kennedy, Carl Junction

WR: Alex Gaskill, Webb City

WR: Gabe Kurtz, Camdenton

WR: Cash Calton, Camdenton

TE: Jacob Monroe, Webb City

TE: Truett Gardner, Camdenton

QB: Paxton Delaurent, Camdenton

K: Jarrett Meyer, Marshfield

 

DEFENSE

DL: Cyris Moi, Hillcrest

DL: Kipp Box, Neosho

DL: Sebastian Agnew, West Plains

DL: Martin Briggs, Camdenton

DE: Trent Thompson, Webb City

DE: Eric Washington, West Plains

LB: Colton Franks, Rolla

LB: Tre Letts, Neosho

LB: Ruben Lenker, Webb City

LB: Ian Ary, West Plains

DB: Brenden Weaver, Hillcrest

DB: Alex Gaskill, Webb Ctiy

DB: Terrell Kabala, Webb City

DB: Gabe Kurtz, Camdenton

P: Brett Burkett, Webb City

RET: Gabe Kurtz, Camdenton

 

Offensive POY: Paxton Delaurent, Camdenton

Defensive POY: Ian Ary, West Plains; Alex Gaskill, Webb City

Coach of the Year: Steve Ary, West Plains

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

OL: Elliott Wolfe, McDonald County

OL: Sean Moran, Neosho

OL: Zethew Meister, Webb City

OL: Cole Lundien, Carl Junction

OL: Josh Harmon, Camdenton

RB: Trey Quick, Rolla

RB: Oakley Roessler, McDonald County

RB: Cade Lyerla, Neosho

RB: Devrin Weathers, Webb City

WR: Brock Pitts, Bolivar

WR: Garrett Warren, West Plains

WR: Terrell Kabala, Webb City

TE: Brock Schaffitzel, Hillcrest

TE: Daniel Cobb, West Plains

QB: Cade Beason, Webb City

K: Trey Cressman, West Plains

 

DEFENSE

DL: Corbin Cox, Rolla

DL: Dylan Walker, Webb City

DL: Keegan O'Dell, Marshfield

DE: Wesley Merriman, Monett

DE: Branden Pogue, Marshfield

LB: William Murphy, Monett

LB: Sam Cook, Neosho

LB: Kole Taylor, West Plains

LB: Ryan Maasen, Camdenton

DB: Ahmed Boubacar, Rolla

DB: Beau Ary, West Plains

DB: Teagan Armentrout, Carl Junction

DB: Brooks Espy, Marshfield

P: Trey Quick, Rolla

RET: Devrin Weathers, Webb City

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

OL: Cooper Wallace, Bolivar

OL: Cooper Cook, Carl Junction

OL: Darrell Bradshaw, Marshfield

OL: Wesley Merriman, Monett

RB: Ethan Dinwiddie, Bolivar

RB: Dion Davis, Hillcrest

RB: Brennan Espy, Marshfield

RB: Jamie Guinn, Monett

WR: Blaize Klossner, Rolla

WR: Laterrian Jarman, Hillcrest

WR: Allen Marcak, West Plains

WR: Kobe Maxwell, Carl Junction

WR: Cole Stewart, Carl Junction

WR: Austin Porter, Marshfield

WR: Jaben Shockley, Camdenton

WR: Dylan Tufts, Camdenton

TE: Gary Clinton, Webb City

QB: Hayden Burks, Bolivar

QB: Conner Rackley, West Plains

QB: Brock Utecht, Marshfield

 

DEFENSE

DL: Ray Villalta, Monett

DL: Brady Robins, West Plains

DL: Sage Honey, Carl Junction

DE: Elijah Cunningham, Rolla

DE: Brock Schaffitzel, Hillcrest

DE: Drew Osborn, Neosho

DE: Brayden Bond, Webb City

DE: Jesse Cassatt, Carl Junction

LB: Gavin Surber, Webb City

LB: Cade Hicks, Webb City

LB: Isiac Shields, Carl Junction

LB: Clay Wilson, Marshfield

DB: Blade Hancock, Bolivar

DB: Michael Williams, McDonald County

DB: Dale Slater, Monett

DB: Quincey Willis, Neosho

DB: Lane Jett, West Plains

DB: Jaben Shockley, Camdenton

 

CLASS 3

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

OL: Zack Burton, Cassville

OL: Luke McKinzie, Mount Vernon

OL: Wallace Squibb, Catholic

OL: Jacob Beaulieu, Cassville

OL: Justin Miller, Reeds Spring

RB: Anthony Tolbert, Cassville

RB: Will Boswell, Mount Vernon

RB: Nick Crites, Catholic

WR: D.J. White, Cassville

WR: Logan Armitage, Hollister

WR: Carson Bowman, Mount Vernon

TE: Austin Sanders, Cassville

TE: Kaden Clark, Aurora

QB: Tyson Riley, Catholic

K: Logan Brock, Catholic

 

DEFENSE

DL: Luke McKinzie, Mount Vernon

DL: Evan Kessinger, Cassville

DL: Tony Leal, Reeds Spring

DL: Caden Cook, Catholic

DE: Zack Burton, Cassville

DE: Wallace Squibb, Catholic

LB: Ben Moler, Reeds Spring

LB: Will Boswell, Mount Vernon

LB: Anthony Tolbert, Cassville

LB: Kaden Clark, Aurora

DB: Tyson Riley, Catholic

DB: Treston Shipman, Mount Vernon

DB: Ethan Hoppes, Cassville

DB: Seth Stamps, Reeds Spring

P: Lance Stephens, Seneca

RET: Seth Stamps, Reeds Spring

 

Offensive POY: Tyson Riley, Catholic

Defensive POY: Will Boswell, Mount Vernon

Coach of the Year: Tom Cox, Mount Vernon

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

OL: Elijah Dodson, Seneca

OL: Tyler Welch, Catholic

OL: Cody Smith, Buffalo

OL: Dylan Barber, Hollister

OL: Ben Moler, Reeds Spring

RB: Trey Wilson, Seneca

RB: Seth Stamps, Reeds Spring

RB: Bowen Preddy, Cassville

WR: A.J. Craft, Logan-Rogersville

WR: Kelly Vaughn, Mount Vernon

WR: Preston Armstrong, Seneca

TE: Daythen Long, Seneca

TE: Cale Miller, Mount Vernon

QB: Shannon Haney, Cassville

K: Drake Reese, Cassville

 

DEFENSE

DL: Noah Barnum, Aurora

DL: Tristan Mitchem, Nevada

DL: Tye Ellis, Cassville

DE: Colson Husmann, Aurora

DE: Tyler Welch, Catholic

LB: Nick Crites, Catholic

LB: Harris Griffith, Seneca

LB: Bradley Hosiner, Buffalo

LB: Jesse Wright, Hollister

DB: Bowen Preddy, Cassville

DB: Ethan Smith, Buffalo

DB: Miguel Bonilla, Seneca

DB: Jagen Prescott, Mount Vernon

P: Logan Brock, Catholic

RET: Ethan Hoppes, Cassville

 

CLASS 1

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

OL: Wil Ghan, Marionville

OL: Evan Bates, Lockwood

OL: Hunter Wheeler, Ash Grove

OL: Owen Gray, Diamond

OL: Lane Lacey, Skyline

OL: Zach Jones, Thayer

OL: Wyatt Stubblefield, Ash Grove

RB: Tanner Swearingin, Skyline

RB: Chanse Ford, Pierce City

RB: Kaul Kleeman, Miller

RB: Dillon Poulette, Thayer

RB: Cameron Addington, Diamond

RB: Dalton Overby, Cabool

WR: Teagen Keck, Pleasant Hope

WR: Colby Housh, Diamond

WR: Preston Scott, Skyline

WR: Gunner Miller, Liberal

TE: Devin Demster, Miller

TE: Justin Neale, Osceola

TE: Gaege Queen, Lockwood

TE: Bryant Rose, Liberal

QB: Bailey Baker, Greenfield

QB: Presten Richardson, Miller

QB: Trevor Russell, Skyline

QB: Tyler Guerin, Osceola

 

DEFENSE

DL: Seth Fisher, Pierce City

DL: Kevin Scheel, Miller

DL: Evan Bates, Lockwood

DL: Paden Hodges, Skyline

DE: Jordan Madden, Thayer

DE: Wyatt Perry, Pierce City

DE: Kane Cooper, Lockwood

DE: Lane Lacey, Skyline

LB: Brendle McDaniel, Pleasant Hope

LB: Levi Matthews, Greenfield

LB: Ryan Sheets, Lockwood

LB: Dylan McCroskey, Ash Grove

LB: Gage Burns, Greenfield

LB: Weston Sprenkle, Liberal

LB: Jake Thompson, Ash Grove

LB: Donald White, Osceola

DB: Jeremy Rotramel, Pleasant Hope

DB: Jeff Lung, Miller

DB: Noah Harris, Liberal

DB: Jeremy Vickers, Marionville

DB: Neilson Hadlock, Miller

DB: Daunte Stafford, Greenfield

DB: Gunner Miller, Liberal

DB: Colton O'Hara, Pierce City

DB: Kolbe Jones, Diamond

DB: Joel Kleeman, Miller

DB: Spencer Christensen, Cabool

P: Draven Zeigler, Ash Grove

RET: Joel Kleeman, Miller